Version 1.3

Updated: 24th May 2018

Maintaining your privacy and your trust is very important to us. We strive to be especially clear on how we use your personal information, if and when we collect it, and on the ways in which we can work together to protect your privacy.

This document is for compliance with the UK Data Protection & Privacy legislation and the Applied GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) also known as Regulation (EU)2016/679

This Privacy Policy explains the:

  • Identity and contact information of the data controller
  • Legitimate interests of the data controller or third party
  • Purpose of the processing and the lawful basis for the processing
  • Categories of personal data to be processed
  • Details of whether personal data came from direct or indirect sources
  • Recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data
  • Details of data transfers to a third country and safeguards
  • Length of time personal data is processed and any criteria used to establish the length of time the data is processed
  • Data Subject’s Rights (Your rights)
  • Right to complain to the supervisory authority/regulator
  • Details of any part of a statutory or contractual requirement and possible consequences of failing to provide the personal data
  • The existence of any automated decision making, including profiling and information about how decisions are made

What products and services are covered by this policy?

This Privacy Policy applies to the information that we may obtain from you through your use of our website(s), from your direct contact with our franchisees or a call handling centre, collectively called the “Services”. If you have any questions or need more information about these Services, please contact us at the email address in the section below.

Data Controller

For the purposes of the data protection & privacy legislation the Data Controller is:- Ovenu Franchising Limited (abbreviated to ‘we’ and/or ‘us’ throughout this notice)

Ovenu Franchising Limited is a Company Registered in England & Wales under Registration Number 3751822.

We are also registered at the Information Commissioner’s Office No.ZA225575

To contact us, please write to us at our Trading Address; Unit 3, Station Industrial Estate, Oxford Road, Wokingham Berkshire. RG41 2YQ or use Email: privacypolicyinformation@ovenu.co.uk

We will use the information we collect for a variety of purposes, including to:

  • Make our Services work for you;
  • Provide, operate, maintain, improve, personalise, and promote our Services;
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality;
  • Process and complete transactions, and send you related information, including purchase confirmations and invoices;
  • Communicate with you, including responding to your comments, questions, and requests; providing customer service and support;
  • Providing you with information about services, transmitting technical notices, updates, security alerts, administrative messages, and occasional marketing messages;
  • Providing other news or information about us;
  • Monitor and analyse trends, usage, and activities in connection with our Services;
  • Investigate and prevent fraudulent transactions, unauthorised access to our Services and other illegal activities

We only process personal data on a legitimate interest basis that such processing is necessary in order to enter into or perform a contract for our service(s) or provide further information about our franchise opportunities and/or;

We and our franchisees will legitimately process data to confirm any and all bookings made in keeping with The Consumer Contracts (Information, Cancellation and Additional Charges) Regulations 2013 and/or;

We and our franchisees will process data to supply you with accurately prepared and costed quotations prior to commencing works based on information you provide us with either verbally or via our website contact forms.

Providing further information about our franchised business opportunity is often supplied over a number of communications and there is always the option to unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving further information electronically. To stop receiving communications via any other media (by post for example), you can request this in writing to our Trading Address above.

All of the above is processed on the basis we have a legitimate interest which is not overridden by the rights or freedoms of the affected data subjects.

Categories of personal data and Sources

What information do we collect from you, and how is it used?

Direct:

You can visit our website without telling us who you are and without revealing any personal information about yourself. To provide full service however, we will most often need to collect some personal information. For instance, we collect information about you when you request a quotation or details of our franchise opportunity. The types of Information we collect may include email address, country of residence, your name, postal address and phone number.

We do not collect or process sensitive/special categories of personal data, nor facilitate processing personal data of data subjects under the age of consent (children).

Indirect:

From cookies: We may also collect “cookie” information that we may save to your computer or mobile device. Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive or in device memory. We use cookies to improve and customise our Services and your experience; to allow you to access and use our Services ; to log visits and to understand which areas and features of the Services are most popular. We may also associate the information we store in cookies with personal information you submit while using our Services. You can instruct your browser, by changing its options, to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie from websites you visit. If you do not accept cookies, however, you may not be able to use all aspects of our Services.

For specific information on cookies, please refer to Aboutcookies.org

Logs: We may record certain information and store it in log files when you interact with our Services. This information may include Internet protocol (IP) or other device addresses or ID numbers as well as browser type, Internet service provider, URLs of referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, information you search for, locale and language preferences, your mobile carrier and system configuration information.

Analytics: We and our analytics providers also collect and store analytics information when you use our Services to help us improve our Services. We make sure this data is anonymous by not connecting any analytics data to personally identifiable data such as a name, email address, physical address or phone number.

How might we share information?

We are not in the business of renting or selling your personal information. We consider this information to be a vital part of our relationship with you. There are, however, certain circumstances in which we will share your personal information with third party data processors, as set out below:

The Ovenu business is run and operated as a Business Format Franchise under franchise agreement between Ovenu Franchising Limited and our franchisees.

Our appointed franchisees process data in accordance with our Internal Privacy Policy stipulations and in accordance with the Terms of their Franchise Agreement with us.

Newsletter Service: We use a commercial application to facilitate our newsletter service and there is the opportunity to unsubscribe on each & every item.

Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement Requests; Protection of Our Rights: We may disclose your information (including your personal information) to a third party if:

  • We believe that disclosure is reasonably necessary to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request
  • To protect the security or integrity of our products and services
  • To protect our property, rights, and safety and that of our customers or the public from harm or illegal activities
  • To respond to an emergency which we believe in the good faith requires us to disclose information to assist in preventing the death or serious bodily injury of any person; or
  • To investigate and defend ourselves against any third-party claims or allegations.

Business Transfers:

We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another person or company. And for clarity, this may include the change in proprietorship of a franchise territory. We will notify you of such a change in ownership or transfer of assets by posting a notice on our website and/or email as part of our contractual obligation to you.

Data Transfers

The data controller does not transfer personal data outside of the United Kingdom or European Union. The data controller has ensured that adequate safeguards are in place with data processors acting on its behalf.

How long will we keep the personal data?

Retaining some data may be subject to a statutory retention period and this must be adhered to, (to keep certain data for a minimum period of time). This may include personal data (name, address, contact details), but on expiry of such statutory requirement, such data will be destroyed securely. Where possible any personally identifiable data will be anonymised or pseudonymised.

Your information we use for occasional marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information. Our backup routine keeps data for a rolling 30 day period after which time the data is removed from all systems.

Statutory or other requirements

We do not process personal data in respect of any statutory requirement nor require personal data to be supplied as part of any contractual agreement other than the franchise agreement with our franchisees however, in respect of the controller’s services, certain communications may not be possible without such personal data being supplied, for example an email to furnish you with updates information etc. or an address to fulfil an order.

Profiling and Automated Decision Making

No profiling or automatic decision making processes are undertaken by us in respect of any personal data processing activities.

Your rights

Your fundamental rights as a Data Subject are:

  1. The right to be informed
  2. The right of access
  3. The right of rectification
  4. The right of erasure (often known as the right to be forgotten)
  5. The right to prevent processing
  6. The right to data portability
  7. The right to object
  8. Rights in relation to automatic decision making and profiling

Under the right of access (2), you have the right to obtain:-

– confirmation that your data is being processed;

– access to your personal data; and

– other supplementary information

So that you are aware of and can verify the lawfulness of the processing, your right to access can be exercised by contacting the data controller as above.

Not all fundamental rights are absolute.

Your right to complain to the supervisory authority/regulator

You have the right to complain about organisations processing your personal data.  You can exercise this right by contacting the supervisory authority of the data controller as follows:-

Head office

Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Tel: 0303 123 1113 (local rate) or 01625 545 745 if you prefer to use a national rate number

We regularly review and, where necessary, update our privacy information. If we plan to use personal data for a new purpose, we’ll update our privacy information and communicate the changes to individuals before starting any new processing.

Testimonials

Mrs Smith, Preston. PR5

Very pleased with the beautiful clean oven, like new. Thank you.

Mrs Smith, Preston. PR5

Mr Butterworth, Leyland. PR25

Prompt and efficient service. Place left immaculate.

Mr Butterworth, Leyland. PR25

Mr Bowden, Skelmersdale. WN8

Very pleased with Oli’s work – efficient, polite and hard working – great result!

Mr Bowden, Skelmersdale. WN8

Mrs Hayes, Southport. PR9

Fantastic clean. What a godsend. Love it!

Mrs Hayes, Southport. PR9

Mrs Mallandaire, Chorley. PR7

Oliver did a magnificent job of my oven clean. Very courteous young man. Extremely pleased with the result and will use him again next year and recommend to friends.

Mrs Mallandaire, Chorley. PR7

Mrs Howarth, Clifton. PR4

Thank you for an excellent job. The oven looks like new. The operator was on time and worked efficiently.

Mrs Howarth, Clifton. PR4

Mrs Boswell, Langho. BB6

Oliver came to clean my oven today. He arrived on time, was most polite and conscientious. I am very pleased with the service and my oven is lovely and clean.

Mrs Boswell, Langho. BB6

Mrs Hesellwood, Lytham St Annes. FY8

Good job done, thank you.

Mrs Hesellwood, Lytham St Annes. FY8

Mrs Byers, Leyland. PR26

Good results. Quick service.

Mrs Byers, Leyland. PR26

Mrs Wilkinson, Ashton. PR2

Oliver was very polite and friendly. Great job done. Oven left sparkling.

Mrs Wilkinson, Ashton. PR2

Mrs Cornall, Preston. PR3

Oven left like new again. Excellent service. Will continue to use.

Mrs Cornall, Preston. PR3

Mrs Hough, Penwortham. PR1

Brilliant job! Looks like the day I bought it from the shop! Thank you so much!

Mrs Hough, Penwortham. PR1

Mrs Robertson, Haslingden. BB4

I have been very pleased with the speed of contact. Also Oliver very polite and the oven looks as good as new. Thanks.

Mrs Robertson, Haslingden. BB4

Mr Gilmartin, Euxton. PR7

Pleased with speed of appointment and the work. Looks like new.

Mr Gilmartin, Euxton. PR7

Mr Smith, Clitheroe. BB7

Had oven cleaned, like new now! Very professional job and extremely happy with the service.

Mr Smith, Clitheroe. BB7

Mrs Martindale, Cottam. PR4

Thank you so much for restoring my oven to a perfectly clean new standard. Oliver was most efficient and courteous. He worked diligently for over 2 hours without disturbing me or my baby daughter. Would recommend you without hesitation.

Mrs Martindale, Cottam. PR4

Mrs Parkinson, Chorley. PR7

On time. Excellent. Will use again.

Mrs Parkinson, Chorley. PR7

Miss Wane, Whitestaple. PR4

Very pleased with your technician Oliver. He has done a fabulous job, very clean! He tidied up after himself and made sure everything was tested properly. Definitely recommended.

Miss Wane, Whitestaple. PR4

Mr Mawby, Preston. PR3

Top quality work. Highly recommended. Many thanks.

Mr Mawby, Preston. PR3

Mr Baldwin, Euxton. PR7

Thanks again for doing a great job with a filthy oven. Excellent service over many years.

Mr Baldwin, Euxton. PR7

Mrs Catterall, Chorley. PR7

Oven left like new, very clean and tidy. Great job as always.

Mrs Catterall, Chorley. PR7

Ms Bilsborrow, Preston. PR1

Very happy with the service. Arrived on time, completed the job efficiently and left the kitchen very clean and tidy. Many thanks.

Ms Bilsborrow, Preston. PR1

Miss Woodburn, Preston. PR16

The oven looks like new. Very good job done. Excellent.

Miss Woodburn, Preston. PR16

Mrs Haden, Clitheroe. BB7

This is the second time I’ve used OVENU Preston and am extremely satisfied with the results each time.

Mrs Haden, Clitheroe. BB7

Mrs Smith, Preston. PR3

Prompt arrival
Very clean worker
Ovens fantastic.

Mrs Smith, Preston. PR3

Mrs Parson, Preston. PR2

Oliver came and cleaned my double oven. Fantastic job and it came up like it was brand new. Would definitely recommend the company to family and friends.

Mrs Parson, Preston. PR2

Mr Walker, Chorley. PR7

Double oven cleaned impressively. It was very dirty and took a lot of hard continuous work. Oven now gleaming and spotless. Polite, efficient service. Arrived early.

Mr Walker, Chorley. PR7

Mrs Towers, Chorley. PR7

Excellent service. Arrived on time, work completed without fuss, no mess. Brilliant job, will definitely recommend. Many thanks.

Mrs Towers, Chorley. PR7

Mrs Duckworth, Leyland. PR25

Excellent service. Oliver worked hard and the end result was a good as new oven. Thank you for your service.

Mrs Duckworth, Leyland. PR25

Mrs Brooke, Scarton. PR3

Oliver cleaned my oven today. I was delighted with the result, my oven is now spotless. He was punctual and polite and I wouldn’t hesitate to use him again.

Mrs Brooke, Scarton. PR3

Mrs Wilson, Penwortham. PR1

What a very polite young man. My oven was filthy and it ia now like new. Thank you.

Mrs Wilson, Penwortham. PR1

Mr Lemm, Adlington. PR6

Very pleased with the service. Turned up promptly and made sure everything around the oven was protected. The finished oven and hob look as good as they were when new. I will certainly use this service again.

Mr Lemm, Adlington. PR6

Mrs Noblet, Preston. PR3

Delighted once again with my sparkling clean oven. Your technician worked hard, efficiently and well – very pleasant young man.

Mrs Noblet, Preston. PR3

Mr Howe, Whittle-Le-Woods. PR6

Well done. Good service. Polite young man, very thorough. Oven looks great.

Mr Howe, Whittle-Le-Woods. PR6

Mrs Whatmough, Euxton. PR7

Very satisfied with work done. Pleasant young man. Will see you again. Thank you.

Mrs Whatmough, Euxton. PR7

Mrs Sharrock, Longridge. PR3

Fantastic!!! Very lovely guy. Worked very hard and left everything clean and tidy. A credit to your company! Will definitely have him back. He made a fantastic job of my daughter Zoe’s oven as well. More than pleased!!

Mrs Sharrock, Longridge. PR3

Mrs Walsh, Preston. PR4

Oliver has worked consistently and produced a brilliant clean oven that was in a very bad state. Pleasant and easy to deal with. Many thanks.

Mrs Walsh, Preston. PR4

Mr Cullen, Clayton-Le-Woods. PR6

First of all Olly is a pleasure to meet. The quality to detail is excellent. We will definitely be spreading the good word.

Mr Cullen, Clayton-Le-Woods. PR6

Mr Rigg, Fulwood. PR2

Very good job.

Mr Rigg, Fulwood. PR2

Miss Linda Mutton, Preston. PR5

Oliver, very pleasant and polite young man. Arrived on time and worked hard all the time. Left our oven looking like new, excellent job. Thanks.

Miss Linda Mutton, Preston. PR5

Mrs Nelson, Leyland. PR25

Lovely job as usual. Prompt arrival, clean job and oven as good as new despite being 15+ years old. Will certainly use OVENU again.

Mrs Nelson, Leyland. PR25

Mr Ainley, Preston. PR4

Oliver has been to clean our oven today. He is a credit to your company. Marks out of 10 is 12+. The oven is like new. Thank you.

Mr Ainley, Preston. PR4

Mrs Cranswick, Chorley. PR7

Very satisfied with the job. He has left things clean and was very pleasant.

Mrs Cranswick, Chorley. PR7

Mrs Griffin, Kirkham. PR4

Oliver was prompt and very friendly. Great job! Be happy to recommend and use again. Thanks.

Mrs Griffin, Kirkham. PR4

Mrs Dyson, Preston. PR7

Oliver cleaned my oven today – first time I have used your company. I’m absolutely delighted with the result. Oliver is a very nice young man – polite, efficient and very pleasant to have in the house. Happy to recommend.

Mrs Dyson, Preston. PR7

Mrs Collins, Blackpool. FY2

Nice, clean job completed. Arrived on time. Site cleaned. Polite service.

Mrs Collins, Blackpool. FY2

Mrs Lewis, Leyland. PR26

2nd clean. Brill.

Mrs Lewis, Leyland. PR26

Mrs Saunderson, Preston. PR5

Thank you for cleaning my oven again – Your operative came early and thoroughly cleaned my oven to a very high standard. Very pleasant young man, would recommend him to anyone – Worked hard and never stopped.

Mrs Saunderson, Preston. PR5

Mrs Horn, Parbold. WN8

Very satisfied. Everything left clean and tidy and the oven looks very clean.

Mrs Horn, Parbold. WN8

Mrs Davies, Blackrod. BL6

1. Liked that my initial telephone call was returned.
2. That an appointment was made immediately.
3. That the man who actually cleaned the oven rang and told me when to expect him.
4. He was very professional and had a good attitude.

Mrs Davies, Blackrod. BL6

Mrs Letwenjuk, Tarleton. PR4

I am delighted with the service I have received today. Oliver was very helpful, friendly and professional. He has done a fantastic job and will definitely be using OVENU again!

Mrs Letwenjuk, Tarleton. PR4

Mrs Robinson, Leyland. PR26

Fantastic very thorough job. Sparkling oven. Very pleased, worked well and efficient.

Mrs Robinson, Leyland. PR26

Mrs Ingham, Longdon. PR4

Thank you so much for my new oven. Service great, finish super!

Mrs Ingham, Longdon. PR4

Miss Lyles, Longton. PR4

Excellent – cannot believe the difference!

Miss Lyles, Longton. PR4

Sir Ryder, Chorley. PR7

Thank you again for an excellent job. Superb and friendly service – well done.

Sir Ryder, Chorley. PR7

Mrs Bedford, Preston. PR25

You were recommended by a friend and I was not disappointed. Turned up on time, estimated time of clean, accurate and very pleased with results. My oven looks new again.

Mrs Bedford, Preston. PR25

Mrs Williams, Fylde Coast. FY5

Excellent service – used it for years.

Mrs Williams, Fylde Coast. FY5

Mrs Ewen, Preston. PR5

We are absolutely delighted with the finished product (It’s so nice – I have decided not to cook anymore!!). My husband isn’t just sure – but thankyou – a great job!

Mrs Ewen, Preston. PR5

Mrs Booth, Leyland. PR25

Thank you so much for the reminder call and the beautiful work done.

Mrs Booth, Leyland. PR25

Mrs Thompson, Broughton. PR3

I have been extremely satisfied with the service today and will certainly use it again.

Mrs Thompson, Broughton. PR3

Mrs Hodson, Chorley. PR7

Extremely satisfied. Very affable workman. Would recommend. Thank you.

Mrs Hodson, Chorley. PR7

Mrs Jordan, Chorley. PR7

Excellent service. Really clean oven and microwave. Very good value for money.

Mrs Jordan, Chorley. PR7

Mr Steele, Preston. PR2

Excellent service, extremely pleased with the results.

Mr Steele, Preston. PR2

Mrs Pearson, Preston. PR5

Excellent service. Thank you so much for making the oven now work effectively!!

Mrs Pearson, Preston. PR5

Mrs Wilson, Preston. PR4

Super service. My oven looks brand new.

Mrs Wilson, Preston. PR4

Dr Warner, Chorley. PR7

Excellent service, friendly and helpful. Highly recommended.

Dr Warner, Chorley. PR7

Mrs Barnes, Preston. PR1

Brilliant!

Mrs Barnes, Preston. PR1

Mrs Williams, Blackpool. FY5

Excellent service.

Mrs Williams, Blackpool. FY5

Mrs Verity, Longridge. PR3

Excellent job and very professional. Thank you.

Mrs Verity, Longridge. PR3

Mrs Higson, Fleetwood. FY7

Brilliant job! Lovely clean oven, Very pleased as usual, 3rd time of using. Will use again. Nice pleasant man.

Mrs Higson, Fleetwood. FY7

Mrs Hawkes, Longridge. PR3

Delighted with the outcome – sparkling – transformed. Professional and pleasant manner. Very satisfied and will call on your services again. Excellent job. Very pleased! Many thanks.

Mrs Hawkes, Longridge. PR3

Ms Matthews, Preston. PR2

A fantastic and efficient service. Well worth the time and money. Will definitely use again.

Ms Matthews, Preston. PR2

Mrs Clarke, Preston. PR1

Wow a new oven again! Excellent service as always.

Mrs Clarke, Preston. PR1

Mrs Sue Bain, Preston. PR4

Thank you! Friendly and efficient, excellent result. Happy to recommend to friends and family.

Mrs Sue Bain, Preston. PR4

Mrs Kiveal, Preston. PR2

Fantastic service, punctual and friendly! Amazing job of getting a filthy oven back to as good as new. I will definitely use you again. Thank you.

Mrs Kiveal, Preston. PR2

Sir Ernest Ryder, Chorley. PR7

Yet again excellent job with friendly service. I will recommend you to friends and family.

Sir Ernest Ryder, Chorley. PR7

Mrs Spencer, Garstang. PR3

Fantastic service and very pleased with the result. Ron was extremely hard working and efficient. Very polite and professional. Thank you.

Mrs Spencer, Garstang. PR3

Ms Aubrey, Southport. PR8

Thank you very much. Excellent job!

Ms Aubrey, Southport. PR8

Mrs Bearcock, Preston. PR5

Very prompt, efficient, pleasant. Oven, hob and extractor like new.

Mrs Bearcock, Preston. PR5

Mrs Maloney, Chorley. PR7

Many thanks! What a fantastic job done. I could not believe it would be possible to get oven so clean. I am delighted with the service. Very professional too.

Mrs Maloney, Chorley. PR7

Mrs Whitewood, Preston. PR3

Excellent service. Oven looks like new, hurrah!! Will use you again without a doubt.

Mrs Whitewood, Preston. PR3

Ms Ebdy, Preston. PR4

A great job – done very efficiently. Wonderful service!

Ms Ebdy, Preston. PR4

Mr Small, Southport. PR8

Excellent and friendly service. Superb job carried out with no mess. Would recommend to others. Thanks.

Mr Small, Southport. PR8

Mrs McMurray, Southport. PR8

A great job done, very good service and clean working. I have never seen my oven look so perfect since it was installed. Thank you and will see you next year.

Mrs McMurray, Southport. PR8

Mrs Williams, Blackpool. FY5

Excellent service.

Mrs Williams, Blackpool. FY5

Mrs Judith Hothersall, Preston. PR1

Absolutely thrilled with the new state of my oven. Excellent service! Excellent, arrived on time and oven like new! Great guy too!

Mrs Judith Hothersall, Preston. PR1

Mr Baines, Preston. PR5

Excellent service, prompt attention to detail. Great clean!

Mr Baines, Preston. PR5

Mrs Rudd, Leyland. PR25

Ron has done an excellent job – my oven looks brand new! He was friendly and professional – we will certainly use him again and recommend to friends.

Mrs Rudd, Leyland. PR25

Mrs Quinn, Southport. PR8

Great job. Oven looks brand new again. See you next year!

Mrs Quinn, Southport. PR8

Mrs Ashton, Preston. PR4

Ron has done an excellent job. My oven and hob looks brand new. Will definitely recommend this service. He was very friendly and nothing was too much trouble….even when he ended up doing my hob and extractor!

Mrs Ashton, Preston. PR4

Mrs Monelly, Wesham. PR4

Thank you to Ron the oven looks fab! Even the dog is impressed. I would more than recommend. Thanks again.

Mrs Monelly, Wesham. PR4

Mr Smith, Lytham St Annes. FY8

It is excellent. As new, perfect!!

Mr Smith, Lytham St Annes. FY8

Mrs Marion Ewen, Preston. PR5

Apart from nearly breaking my neck and frightening Ron to death everything went well! The oven looks too good to use – I won’t dare! Thank you for pleasant and efficient service.

Mrs Marion Ewen, Preston. PR5

Mrs Marshall, Southport. PR9

Very good service and extremely impressive results – nice gentleman would definitely recommend! Good communications and my oven looks like new! Very impressed – thank you.

Mrs Marshall, Southport. PR9

Mrs Booth, Leyland. PR25

Excellent service. Looks like new, fantastic. Thanks.

Mrs Booth, Leyland. PR25

Mrs Ashton, Southport. PR8

Excellent and friendly service. Very impressed with the attention to detail and the clear desire to do a good job. My oven looks like new and I didn’t have to tidy up afterwards.!

Mrs Ashton, Southport. PR8

Mrs Bryning, Kirkham. PR4

Ron has done an absolutely immaculate job on my oven. He is an extremely polite and affable gentleman.

Mrs Bryning, Kirkham. PR4

Mrs Eva Simpson, Fleetwood. FY7

Absolutely fabulous. Looks like a new oven. More than pleased.

Mrs Eva Simpson, Fleetwood. FY7

Mrs Ashton, Preston. PR3

Ron has done an immaculate job on the oven in the rented property I have just moved into. The cooker was so dirty I have eaten out for 4 days as I am sure it was a health hazard. Thank you Ron – my oven looks brand new. You are a star!!

Mrs Ashton, Preston. PR3

Mr Hicks, Preston. PR4

Efficient, personable, very well done and above all Ron knows how to smile!

Mr Hicks, Preston. PR4

Mrs Felcey, Preston. PR5

Ron has cleaned my oven SO well it looks like new! I was all set to buy a new grill pan – but now I don’t need to. Clean worker – very professional. Will tell my friends and will certainly use the service again.

Mrs Felcey, Preston. PR5

Mr Kippax, Preston. PR3

Super job. Very pleased. Will have them again.

Mr Kippax, Preston. PR3

Mr. D.G. Smith, Garstang. PR3

Very happy, good clean tidy job.

Mr. D.G. Smith, Garstang. PR3

Mrs Stunford, Lytham St Annes. FY8

Thank you for a really good job. Thanks to Ron for working so hard – excellent!

Mrs Stunford, Lytham St Annes. FY8

Mrs Ganck, Preston. PR2

I am very happy with the service.

Mrs Ganck, Preston. PR2

Mrs Neville, Preston. PR1

Fantastic hassle free service. Thanks.

Mrs Neville, Preston. PR1

Mr Hart, Leyland. PR26

Very good service. The oven looks brand new.

Mr Hart, Leyland. PR26

Mrs Morley, Preston. PR26

Fantastic service – spot on, hassle free. Even next door neighbours tried it. Thanks.

Mrs Morley, Preston. PR26

Mrs Whiteley, FY6

I was absolutely delighted with the service and the finished effect. My cooker (rented property) was a disgrace and it was super after cleaning. Thanks.

Mrs Whiteley, FY6

Mrs Bromwell, Cleveleys. PR5

Fantastic service. Exceptionally clean. Prompt arrival and friendly ‘Mr Oven Man’ See you next year!

Mrs Bromwell, Cleveleys. PR5

Mr McAlteer, Garstang. PR3

Absolutely delighted. Phoned in advance to check the appointment was ok. Called exactly to time. Left everything very clean and tidy.

Mr McAlteer, Garstang. PR3

Mrs Donna Kerfoot, Kirkham. PR4

Usually Peter does a fabulous job – Ron has surpassed my expectations – quick, professional service – clean and extremely good customer experience. A job well done with a real ‘workmanship’ approach.

Mrs Donna Kerfoot, Kirkham. PR4

Ms Keenan, Adlington. PR6

I am extremely pleased with the service Ron has given. The oven is totally clean and there is no mess left behind! Thank you. I shall recommend you to my friends!

Ms Keenan, Adlington. PR6

Kevin Charlton, Chorley. PR6

Really pleased with Ron. Great job, very polite and enjoyed his company. Definitely recommend OVENU to friends and family. Thank you.

Kevin Charlton, Chorley. PR6

Mrs Watson-Cort, Southport. PR8

Very clean and tidy job. Totally happy with the results. Will definitely be in touch again. Thank you.

Mrs Watson-Cort, Southport. PR8

Mrs Leach, Preston. PR26

Great service and sparkling ovens and microwave. Will be back for more!!!

Mrs Leach, Preston. PR26

Dr Morrison, Longridge. PR3

Ron has done an excellent job on a very dirty oven. He was punctual, polite, professional and friendly, and he cleaned up after himself. I would definitely recommend him and OVENU to others.

Dr Morrison, Longridge. PR3

Mrs Russell, Clayton-Le-Woods. PR6

Thanks so much for the prompt and efficient service. It looks like a brand new cooker!

Mrs Russell, Clayton-Le-Woods. PR6

Mrs Mallandano, Leyland. PR25

As ever exceptional service with Ron going the extra mile. My Range is back as good as new and sparkling. Thank you.

Mrs Mallandano, Leyland. PR25

Reverand Naylor, Coppull. PR7

A fantastic service – oven is now sparkly clean and will be much easier to keep clean in the future. Great value for money. Professional service and courtesy is first class.

Reverand Naylor, Coppull. PR7

Mrs Chew, Parbold. WN8

I am very pleased with the service I received. My oven looks brand new! Great service and I will definitely use OVENU again.

Mrs Chew, Parbold. WN8

Miss Dagger, Leyland. PR25

Amazing result. Looks like new. Very friendly. Clean and tidy service. Would recommend to anyone.

Miss Dagger, Leyland. PR25

Mrs. D. Rothwell, Chorley. PR6

Very satisfied. The cooker looks like new. Ron very polite and efficient.

Mrs. D. Rothwell, Chorley. PR6

Ms Bowler, Poulton-Le-Fylde. FY6

Absolutely fabulous service. Cooker good as new. All carried out by a polite, courteous person.

Ms Bowler, Poulton-Le-Fylde. FY6

Mrs Choppell, Adlington. PR6

Very pleased with the service I received. From the quote to the finished job the service was faultless. Very professional and I would use OVENU again. Ron was professional at all times and very pleasant to have in my home. Thank you.

Mrs Choppell, Adlington. PR6

Mr Stassen, St. Annes. FY8

Fantastic service. Great knowledge and information, Clean, efficient and effective. Will use again and again.

Mr Stassen, St. Annes. FY8

Mrs Shellcross, Preston. PR3

Very professional service. Will recommend and use again because oven, hob and extractor hood look like new. Many thanks.

Mrs Shellcross, Preston. PR3

Mrs Nolan, Southport. PR8

Very pleased with the service – very professional. Oven looks like new. Will use again. Thank you so much.

Mrs Nolan, Southport. PR8

Mrs Rebecca Davis, Preston. PR2

Delighted with the service!! On time, speedy service and friendly. Well worth the money!! Oven sparkling. Very happy customer.

Mrs Rebecca Davis, Preston. PR2

Mrs Vaughan, Preston. PR1

Fantastic results! Came across website during internet search. Prompt service and excellent valet. My oven looks like new and I would recommend this company 100%.

Mrs Vaughan, Preston. PR1

Richard Thomas, Preston. PR2

This is the second time we have used OVENU and on both occasions the results have been excellent. Ron was polite, tidy and very well organised. The end result was without fault. We would certainly use OVENU again in the future.

Richard Thomas, Preston. PR2

Mr Johnson, Nr Ormskirk. L39

Recommended by a friend who had his oven done. Not disappointed. Oven, hob and microwave all came up like new. Your service operator Ron was polite and helpful and left everything beautifully clean and tidy. Will recommend to my friends.

Mr Johnson, Nr Ormskirk. L39

Mrs Brown, Southport. PR9

Big thank you to Ron. My oven has never been so clean. Brilliant job, will recommend to friends. Many thanks.

Mrs Brown, Southport. PR9

Mrs Skinsley, Southport. PR8

Excellent job. Thank you.

Mrs Skinsley, Southport. PR8

Mrs Cookson, Preston. PR3

Amazing! Truly does not look like the same oven. Wonderful service – I will tell all my friends.

Mrs Cookson, Preston. PR3

Mrs Taylor, Wrea Green. PR4

An excellent job! Ron’s work was meticulous. He is obviously a perfectionist. I will most certainly use OVENU again. Thank you Ron.

Mrs Taylor, Wrea Green. PR4

Mrs Hargreaves, Blackpool. FY2

Brilliant job. Will use again!

Mrs Hargreaves, Blackpool. FY2

Mr Williamson, Preston. PR4

Brilliant result, polite, helpful and did a wonderful job. Would highly recommend to friends and family. Thank you.

Mr Williamson, Preston. PR4

Mrs Wilson, Penwortham. PR1

Ron came to clean my extremely dirty oven on Saturday 10th March. He was most obliging and easy to have in the house. Ron worked efficiently and competently  and made it clear that certain areas of the job needed particular attention. I have now have a gleaming ”as new” oven. Thank you.

Mrs Wilson, Penwortham. PR1

Mrs Mason, Southport. PR8

Ron came to clean my dirty oven and did an amazing job. The oven looks like new. I would recommend OVENU and Ron in particular. He was very polite and pleasant. I will never clean my oven again. I will always get OVENU to clean it, they do such a wonderful job.

Mrs Mason, Southport. PR8

Mrs Foster, Preston. PR4

My oven was heavily soiled and not been cleaned for some time. I was worried nothing could be done with it but OVENU made it look new. This really is a professional, effective, friendly service and I would highly recommend it to anyone.

Mrs Foster, Preston. PR4

Mrs Ellis Watson, Whittle-Le-Woods. PR6

Ron arrived to clean our oven when we had just moved into our house. The oven for me was in such a state that I couldn’t cook in it. Thanks to Ron the hob, oven, microwave and splash back is absolutely gleaming. You could eat off it!!! Not only did Ron do a fabulous job he was a very polite and friendly man. Thank you.

Mrs Ellis Watson, Whittle-Le-Woods. PR6

Mr Holden, Chorley. PR6

1st class service. Oven is like brand new. Thanks.

Mr Holden, Chorley. PR6

Miss Turner, Preston. PR2

I am delighted with how clean my oven is! It looks brand new. Excellent service. Highly recommended.

Miss Turner, Preston. PR2

Mrs Hancock, Chorley. PR7

I am a very happy customer, such a lovely man, a pleasure to have in the house ans an extremely clean and sparkly oven. 10/10.

Mrs Hancock, Chorley. PR7

Mrs. Baird of Hutton, Preston, PR4 writes;

Superb service, I am so pleased with my ‘new’ oven!

Mrs. Baird of Hutton, Preston, PR4 writes;

Mrs. Deborah Craven, Leyland, PR26

Excellent, couldn’t believe how clean it looked. Very happy with the service provided. Thank you.

Mrs. Deborah Craven, Leyland, PR26

Mrs. Sarah Jordan, Chorley, PR7

My oven and microwave are extremely clean and look brand new again, but for how long!!

Mrs. Sarah Jordan, Chorley, PR7

Mrs. Stannard, Southport, PR8

We are very pleased with the oven. Lovely job done. Also value for money. It’s something we will have done every year from now on. Thanks, M Stannard.

Mrs. Stannard, Southport, PR8

Mrs Rainford, Clayton-Le-Woods, PR6

Fantastic service. Thank you.

Mrs Rainford, Clayton-Le-Woods, PR6

Mrs. Fairhurst, Adlington, PR6

Excellent job. Would definately recommend.

Mrs. Fairhurst, Adlington, PR6

Mrs. Shield, Skelmersdale, WN8

Peter is a credit to the company, a very nice and easy person to talk to. He has done a fantastic job and I would use and recommend to company again.

Mrs. Shield, Skelmersdale, WN8

Mrs. Dandy, Leyland, PR26

Many thanks. Good service. Friendly chap!

Mrs. Dandy, Leyland, PR26

Mrs. Winn, Chorley, PR6

Prompt, friendly, professional and value for money. What more can you wish for? Thanks.

Mrs. Winn, Chorley, PR6

Mrs. Yvonne O’Connor, Pilling, PR3

Highly recommended.

Mrs. Yvonne O’Connor, Pilling, PR3

Mrs. Barlow, Fulwood, PR2

Really good, prompt and efficient service. Thanks.

Mrs. Barlow, Fulwood, PR2

Mrs. Hurrell, Leyland, PR25

Very courteous and very clean! Only had 2 coffees as well !!

Mrs. Hurrell, Leyland, PR25

Mrs. Todd, Chorely, PR6

Very pleased with the oven. It’s like brand new.

Mrs. Todd, Chorely, PR6

Mrs. Susan Haydock, Leyland, PR25

What a great guy! Professional, pleasant, perfect. Would recommend OVENU to anyone. Great service as usual.

Mrs. Susan Haydock, Leyland, PR25

Mr. Duncan Aspin, Chorley, PR7

The service was excellent and I will definately use you again.

Mr. Duncan Aspin, Chorley, PR7

Mrs. Gina Herd, Walton-Le-Dale, PR5

Fantastic service. Many thanks.

Mrs. Gina Herd, Walton-Le-Dale, PR5

Mrs. Victoria Shaw, Longridge, PR3

Excellent service – my oven is like new again.

Mrs. Victoria Shaw, Longridge, PR3

Mrs. Thomas, Blackpool, FY2

Fantastic service, oven like new. Very pleasant service from Peter. Will definately use you again and recommend to friends and family.

Mrs. Thomas, Blackpool, FY2

Dave Lang, Hesketh Bank, PR4

Super duper!

Dave Lang, Hesketh Bank, PR4

Melanie Bromley, Leyland, PR25

Excellent service, like new. Who need Kim and Aggie when you have Peter from Ovenu? Thanks.

Melanie Bromley, Leyland, PR25

Mrs. Suzanne McLean, Southport, PR8

Excellent service. Delighted.

Mrs. Suzanne McLean, Southport, PR8

Mrs. Griffiths, Southport, PR8

Lovely, clean, fab oven. Thanks for doing my job.

Mrs. Griffiths, Southport, PR8

Mr. Paul Morris, Preston, PR2

Fantastic service, absolutely spotless.

Mr. Paul Morris, Preston, PR2

Mr. Phil Prince, Newburgh, WN8

I’ve had 5 ovens cleaned so far and I’m really pleased with the results. This is saving me a fortune in buying cookers for my flats.

Mr. Phil Prince, Newburgh, WN8

Mrs. Nicola Riley, Hoghton, PR5

Thanks very much for an excellent service. Worth every penny!

Mrs. Nicola Riley, Hoghton, PR5

Mrs. Malone, Chorley. PR7

Great job. Thanks very much. See you next year.

Mrs. Malone, Chorley. PR7

Mrs. Hodgson, Grimsarch, Preston. PR2

Fantasic – saved my back lots of painkillers.

Mrs. Hodgson, Grimsarch, Preston. PR2

Mrs. Betts, Rufford, Ormskirk. L40

Fantastic, brilliant, amazing! Definately worth the reasonable cost. Will recommend to all my friends!

Mrs. Betts, Rufford, Ormskirk. L40

Mrs. Irwin, Blackpool. FY3

Fabulous results – excellent service. Will definately be using again.

Mrs. Irwin, Blackpool. FY3

Mrs. Addis, Garstang. PR3

Great service – really pleased.

Mrs. Addis, Garstang. PR3

Mrs. Marsden, Eccleston, Chorley.PR7

Thank you for this. Oven is now wonderful.

Mrs. Marsden, Eccleston, Chorley.PR7

Mrs. Hodkinson, Hoghton, Preston. PR5

Fantastic. Cannot believe how clean it is.

Mrs. Hodkinson, Hoghton, Preston. PR5

Mrs. Brooks, Fulwood. PR2

Looks like a brand new oven.

Mrs. Brooks, Fulwood. PR2

Mrs. Oldfield, Chorley. PR2

Cant believe it’s my oven!!

Mrs. Oldfield, Chorley. PR2

Mrs. Petho, Leyland. PR2

Fast efficient service with excellent results. Will definately use the service again in the future. Peter was friendly and helpful.

Mrs. Petho, Leyland. PR2

Mr. Andy Wilson, Blackpool, FY2

Excellent service. Oven looks like new.

Mr. Andy Wilson, Blackpool, FY2